Teachers
Emily Adams
K-5 ELD support
520.877.2211
Contact Emily Adams by email

Feven Afewerki
Second Grade Teacher
520.877.2119
Contact Feven Afewerki by email

Marty Aguirre
Fifth Grade
520.877.2133
Contact Marty Aguirre by email

Alejandra Alvarez
Seventh Grade (Dual)
520.877.2150
Contact Alejandra Alvarez by email

Rosa Amarillas
Sixth Grade (Dual)
520.877.2150
Contact Rosa Amarillas by email

Tracee Anderson
Fifth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer
520.877.2124
Contact Tracee Anderson by email

Maria Andrade
First Grade
520.877.
Contact Maria Andrade by email

Celia Aros
Fifth Grade SEI
520.877.2125
Contact Celia Aros by email

Nicholas Babyak III
Sixth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer, Notre Dame STEM Trustey Fellow
520.877.2140
Contact Nicholas Babyak III by email

Cynthia Beaird
Third Grade (Dual)
520.877.2145
Contact Cynthia Beaird by email 

Sydney Bowie
Middle School (ELD)
520.877.2156
Contact Sydney Bowie by email

Pamela Brown
G.A.T.E.
520.877.
Contact Pamela Brown by email

Rosalba Campos
Eighth Grade (Dual)
520.877.2148
Contact Rosalba Campos by email

Paul Carrillo
Exceptional Education Resource
520.877.2149
Contact Paul Carrillo by email

Roberto Carrillo
Teacher Technology Liaison, Echo Tech Manager, 21st CCLC Co-Coordinator, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer
520.877.2142
Contact Roberto Carrillo by email

Natasha Danielson
General Music
520.877.2128
Contact Natasha Danielson by email

Salvador Ceron
Fifth Grade (Dual)
520.877.2134
Contact Salvador Ceron by email

Sandra Contreras
Eighth Grade, Student Council Co-Sponsor, Eighth Grade Club Co-Sponsor
520.877.2154
Contact Sandra Contreras by email

Marissa De La Guerra
Seventh Grade
520.877.2143
Email for Marissa De La Guerra

Rossario Esquer
Fourth Grade (Dual)
520.877.2144
Contact Rossario Esquer by email

Alejandro Gallegos
Eighth Grade
520.877.2152
Contact Alejandro Gallegos by email

Marisa Gallegos
Fifth Grade, Site Council President, Yearbook Co-Sponsor
520.877.2132
Contact Marisa Gallegos by email

Sandra Gamez
Eighth Grade, Student Council Co-Sponsor, Eighth Grade Club Co-Sponsor
520.877.2155
Contact Sandra Gamez by email

Mario Garcia
First Grade
520.877.2117
Contact Mario Garcia by email

Ruth Greenway
Third Grade
520.877.2114
Contact Ruth Greenway by email

Michelle Guillen
Sixth Grade
520.877.2141
Contact Michelle Guillen by email

(Laura) Dianne Henderson
Seventh Grade
520.877.2135
Contact Dianne Henderson by email

Joanna Hoover
Orchestra
520.877.2122
Contact Joanna Hoover by email

Angela Horchem
OMA (5th Grade)
Contact Angela Horchem by email

Cary Jensen
Civics
520.877.2108
Contact Cary Jensen by email

Amelia (Amy) Drake
PACE Preschool
520.877.2107
Contact Amy Drake by email

Robin Leebardt
Band
520.877.2110
Contact Robin Leebardt by email

Leticia Madril
RTI Teacher
New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer   
520.877.2202
Contact Leticia Madril by email

Brianda Martinez
Second Grade (Dual)
520.877.2115
Contact Brianda Martinez by email

RosaMaria Martinez
Fourth Grade
520.877.2130
Contact RosaMaria Martinez by email

Margarita Morado Meza
Third Grade
520.877.2113
Contact Margarita Morado Meza by email

Jeniffer Mayersohn
Librarian, Echo Tech Manager, NTN Certified Teacher/Trainer
520.877.2204
Contact Jeniffer Mayersohn by email

Anthony Mealing
Physical Education
520.877.2109
Contact Anthony Mealing by email

Marcela Mejia
Spanish
520.877.2128
Contact Marcela Mejia by email

Antonia (Toni) Morado
Exceptional Education Resource
520.877.2120
Contact Toni Morado by email

Denise Molina
Eight Grade, 21st CCLC Co-Coordinator
520.877.2147
Contact Denise Molina by email

Jacqueline Molina Castañeda
Seventh Grade
520.877.2144
Contact Jacqueline Molina Castañeda by email

Ernst Muller
Eighth Grade
520.877.2146
Contact Ernst Muller by email

Sarah Muñoz
Second Grade
520.877.2118
Contact Sarah Muñoz by email

Robin Myers
Exceptional Education Resource
520.877.2131
Contact Robin Myers by email

Lauren Palma
Sixth Grade, Notre Dame STEM Trustey Fellow
520.877.2137
Contact Lauren Palma by email

Sitlali Saucedo
Kindergarten
520.877.
Contact Sitlali Saucedo by email

Stephanie Oman
Third Grade
520.877.2121
Contact Stephanie Oman by email

Caitlin Reddington
Math Interventionist
520.877.2210
Contact Caitlin Reddington by email

Laura Segura
Kindergarten
520.877.2100
Contact Laura Segura by email

Susana Segura-Plasencia
Kindergarten (Dual)
520.877.2103
Contact Susana Segura-Plasencia by email

Angela Soto
Second Grade (Dual)
520.877.2105
Contact Angela Soto by email

Monica Soto
First Grade (Dual)
520.877.2116
Contact Monica Soto by email

Joanna Valdez
First Grade
520.877.2117
Contact Joanna Valdez by email

Bryant Valencia
Sixth Grade, Middle School G.A.T.E.
520.877.2136
Contact Bryant Valencia by email

Judith Valencia
Fourth SEI
520.877.2126
Contact Judith Valencia by email

Nicole Ward
Second Grade
520.877.2101
Contact Nicole Ward by email

Maricela Van Pratt
First Grade (Dual)
520.877.2102
Contact Maricela Van Pratt by email

Elina Vasquez
Seventh Grade
520.877.2153
Contact Elina Vasquez by email

Melissa Wilhite
Sixth Grade, New Tech Network Certified Teacher/Trainer, Notre Dame STEM Trustey Fellow
520.877.2138
Contact Melissa Wilhite by email

Rita Wilhite
Seventh Grade
520.877.2151
Contact Rita Wilhite by email

Leticia Yanez
Kindergarten (Dual)
520.877.2106
Contact Leticia Yanez by email
Our New Staff @ McCorkle 2020-2021
Administration
Sandra Thiffault
Principal
520.877.2004
Contact Sandra Thiffault by email

Deanna Harris-Quinnan
Assistant Principal
520.877.2008
Contact Deanna Harris-Quinnan by email

Amy Cannon
Assistant Principal
520.877.2208
Contact Amy Cannon by email
Main Office
TBD
Office Manager
520.877.2009
Contact Office Manager by email

Korinne Cooper
TUSD Community Education:  Before & After School Program
Phone Number:  520.877
Contact Korinne Cooper by email

Wendi Madsen
MTSS Facilitator
520.877.
Contact Wendi Madsen by email

Marcia Pitman
School Community Liaison
520.877.2001
Contact Marcia Pitman by email

Joseph Sanchez
Office Assistant
520.877.2000
Contact Joseph Sanchez by email

Sabrina Valles
Attendance Tech/Registrar
520.877.2003
Contact Sabrina Valles by email
Health Office
Margie Lopez
Health Assistant
520.877.2017
Contact Margie Lopez by email

Mary Zdyrski
Nurse
520.877.2016
Contact Mary Zdyrski by email
Specialists
Audrey McFadden
Speech Therapist
520.877.2206
Contact Audrey McFadden by email

Janet McFarland
School Psychologist
520.877.2206
Contact Janet McFarland by email

TBD
Occupational Therapist
520.
Contact Occupational Therapist by email

Teresa Gonzalez
School Psychologist
520.877.2207
Contact Teresa Gonzalez by email
Food Service
Loren Garcia
Food Service
Contact Loren Garcia by email

Elvira Sanchez
Food Service Manager
520.877.2111
Contact Elvira Sanchez by email

Bernice Soza
Food Service
Contact Bernice Soza by email

Ilse Rico
Food Service
Contact Ilse Rico by email
Custodians & Maintenance
Jafet DavilaHernandez
Grounds Maintenance
Contact Jafet DavilaHernandez by email

Javier Gonzalez
Custodian
Contact Javier Gonzalez by email

James Martinez
Custodian 
Contact James Martinez by email

Claudia Montano
Custodian
Contact Claudia Montano by email

Luisa Ruiz-Vasquez
Custodian
Contact Luisa Ruiz-Vasquez by email
Monitors
Gerardo Assen-Gomez
Campus Monitor
Contact Gerardo Assen-Gomez by email

Diego Kellogg
Monitor
Contact Diego Kellogg by email

Christy Meador
Campus Monitor
Contact Christy Meador by email

TBD
Campus Monitor
Contact TBD by email

Christopher Worley
Campus Monitor
Contact Christopher Worley by email
Support Staff
Sonia Arvayo
Curriculum Service Provider
520.877.2022
Contact Sonia Arvayo by email

Elisa Aubrey
Teacher Assistant--Bilingual
Contact Elisa Aubrey by email

Alexis Campbell
Counselor (grades 5-8)
520.877.2007
Contact Alexis Campbell by email

Dora Garcia
Teacher Assistant - Bilingual
Contact Dora Garcia by email

Jamie Garcia-Clark
Library Assistant
520.877.2204
Contact Jamie Garcia-Clark by email

Stephanie Howard
Student Success Specialist
520.877.2123
Contact Stephanie Howard by email

Sara Logan
Counselor (PreK-4th)
520.877.2201
Contact Sara Logan by email

Elia Padilla
Teacher Assistant-Bilingual
Contact Elia Padilla by email

Theresa Soto
District Technology Support
Contact Theresa Soto by email

Norma Tuccino
Teacher Assistant- Bilingual 
Contact Norma Tuccino by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Santa Cruz Region Logo